Latest Results

Results in the Qatar Committee Elections.

Full results can be found here.

Position

Candidate

Qatar Committee Chair

 

JANA HAMDACH

Qatar Committee Vice-Chair

CHAHEL N

Qatar Campus Academic Representati AYA SAMIR
MA (Hons) Accountancy & Finance Representative AHMED KOMBAR

 

Results in the AUSA Student Council and NUS Delegate Elections.

Full results can be found here.

Position

Candidate

Chair of Student Council

MATTHEW ANGELL

Vice-Chair of Student Council

R.O.N

COMMUNITIES

 

Vice-Chair Communities

ANTTONI JAMES NUMMINEN

Ordinary

ROBBIE KIRK

EDUCATION

 

Education Officer (Vice-Chair)

Javier González Cuervos

School of Divinity, History and Philosophy Convener

TAYLAN CAMPBELL

LLMVC

AVA LINDBERG

School of Law Convener

TARKEN JAMES MOORE

School of Business Convener

Sofia Puentes Ferreira

School of Biological Sciences Convener

MAX CHARLES VALLARINO

School of Medical Sciences Convener

ALINA ZORN

School of Medicine Convener

DANIEL VONNAK

School of Dentistry Convener

Katrina Leslie

School of Psychology Convener

JANET GAUTHIER

School of Engineering Convener

GEORGE BOSTICK

School of Natural and Computing Sciences Convener

MARIJUS JUODKA

Online Student Representative

ALICE ALCARAS

Ordinary Member

Edward Stewart

EnE

 

Vice-Chair Environment & Ethics

ALISA KOESTER

Fossil Free Campaign Coordinator

BRUCE DONALD

Waste Officer

Lola Wilson

Ordinary Member

TOMAS PIZARRO ESCUTI

MUSTAFA MABRUK

CAROLIJN VAN DER PUTTEN

FORESTERHILL

 

Chair

Louise Cope

Vice-Chair

Emily Cope

Biomedical Sciences

DARYL NISBET

First Year Member

Rhona Smith

POSTGRADUATE EDUCATION

 

Postgraduate Officer (Vice-Chair)

SHUANG WU

Social Sciences

Lkhagvabazar OTGONJARGAL

Engineering

LAURA ONG

Graduate Research School

Daniel Cutts

RAG

 

RAG Chair

Alanna Buchan

Ordinary Member

Michelle Wan Yi Chong

SOCIETIES UNION

 

Societies Union Chair

DANIEL O'CONNOR

Vice-Chair Societies Union

Rami Jerrow

First Year Representative

EITAN GODSI

Postgraduate Representative

Lea Rattei

Ordinary Member

CONNOR MCCAUSLAND

PIERS DESEILLIGNY

Gavin Mackenzie

Jamie Murphy

SPORTS UNION

 

Vice-Chair

ADAM LAMBERT

Intramural Sport Convenor

SEBASTIAN SJOBLOM KELLER

Performance Sport Convenor

HARISS ALI GILLS

WELFARE COMMITTEE

 

Vice-Chair

BEATRIX LIVESEY-STEPHENS (BEA)

First Year Rep

ELIZABETH HEVERIN

Ordinary member

MARTIN LE BRECH

EMILY STRICKLAND

IVANA DRDAKOVA

MARIA KVARVING

Mhairi Jervis

NUS Delegates

 

NUS SCOTLAND

TOMAS PIZARRO ESCUTI

MUSTAFA MABRUK

ALISA KOESTER

EITAN GODSI (NUS)

NUS UK

MUSTAFA MABRUK (NUS)

TOMAS PIZARRO ESCUTI (NUS)

ALISA KOESTER (NUS)

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

 

International Students' Forum Convener

Maen AL-TAYYEM